Staff Directory

East Staff 2023-24

LAST

FIRST

EMAIL

ROLE

ABEL SAMANTHA samanthaabel@smsd.org FACS
ABSHIRE MICHELLE michelleabshire@smsd.org Language Arts
ALLEN LUCAS lucasallen@smsd.org PE Vacancy
ANDERSEN AMY amyandersen@smsd.org Language Arts
ANDERSON KRISTIN kristinanderson@smsd.org Language Arts
APPIER STEVE stevenappier@smsd.org Science
ARCHER MAGGIE maggiearcher@smsd.org PE
ARCHER DOUG douglasarcher@smsd.org PE
ARNOLD MARTY martyarnold@smsd.org Visual Arts
BARDWELL JERROD jerrodbardwell@smsd.org Science
BARIKMO KRISTOFFER kristofferbarikmo@smsd.org Associate Principal
BICKERS ROBERT robertbickers@smsd.org Social Studies
BILLINGSLEY MARY erinbillingsley@smsd.org SHARE
BIRD DANIEL danielbird@smsd.org Para
BLACKWOOD Devin devinblackwood@smsd.org Para
BOSSUNG CAROLYN carolynbossung@smsd.org Science
BUCKMAN LAURA laurabuckman@smsd.org World Languages
BURNETT JOAN joanburnett@smsd.org Bookkeeper
BURROWS CHRIS christopherburrows@smsd.org Math
BURROWS DEREK derekburrows@smsd.org Math
CAHILL CAROLYN carolyncahill@smsd.org Counseling Secretary
CAMPBELL LAUREN laurencampbell@smsd.org Gifted
CAPPELLO BRIAN briancappello@smsd.org Language Arts/Performing Arts
CHALK EMMA emmachalk138@smsd.org Visual Arts
CUMLEY ADAM adamcumley@smsd.org Math
CUNNINGHAM LIBBY libbycunningham@smsd.org Para
DANFORTH AMANDA amandadanforth@smsd.org Para
DAVIS JENNIFER jenniferdavis@smsd.org Science
DEBEY RUSTY russelldebey@smsd.org Science
DEFEO TOM tomdefeo@smsd.org Theater
DEMO EMILY emilydemo@smsd.org Associate Principal
DEVENPORT ANNE annedevenport@smsd.org Para
DIECKMANN CHANELLE chanelledieckmann@smsd.org Math
DIGIROLAMO MELINDA melindadigirolamo@smsd.org Language Arts
DITTEMORE MALLORY mallorydittemore141@smsd.org Business
DOANE AMANDA amandadoane@smsd.org Business
DUSEK JIM jamesdusek@smsd.org Real World Counselor
DUSEK JEANNE jeannedusek@smsd.org Admin Assistant-Athletics
EKVALL KRISTEN kristenekvall@smsd.org Building Sub-SMSD
ELLIOTT FRED frederickelliott@smsd.org Social Studies
FEINBERG SAMANTHA samanthafeinberg@smsd.org Language Arts
FELDKAMP SPENCER spencerfeldkamp@smsd.org Teacher- Math
FINKELSTON ADAM adamfinkelston@smsd.org Visual Arts
FINNIE JEFF jefffinnie@smsd.org World Languages
FISHMAN BRENDA brendafishman@smsd.org Social Studies
FLURRY ANN annflurry@smsd.org Language Arts
FOLEY KEN kenfoley@smsd.org Performing Arts
FOSSOH EMILY emilyfossoh@smsd.org Social Studies
FOX LUANNE luannefox@smsd.org SPED
FRANKLIN ANDREA andreafranklin@smsd.org Social Studies
Frederick Kate kathleenfrederick@smsd.org Job Coach
FRIES LARRY (SHANE) larryfries@smsd.org District Resource Officer
FRITZEMEIER SUSAN susanfritzemeier@smsd.org Counselor
GARRETT CHRIS chrisgarrett@smsd.org Custodial-Building Manager
GAY BRIAN briangay@smsd.org Industrial Technology
GELSHEIMER-ORLANDO DAKOTA dakotagelsheimer@smsd.org Athletic Trainer
GIBBS ANDY andrewgibbs@smsd.org Language Arts
GRIMES MICHELE michelegrimes@smsd.org Counselor
GUSTAFSON JODY joangustafson@smsd.org Attendance Clerk
HAIR JENNIFER jenniferhair@smsd.org Business
HAIR SHAWN shawnhair@smsd.org PE
HALKSWORTH GINA ginahalksworth@smsd.org World Languages
HALLSTROM SUE susanhallstrom@smsd.org Science
HARGROVE JEFFREY jeffreyhargrove@smsd.org SPED
HEENEY CRAIG craigheeney@smsd.org Science
HENDRICKS BENJAMIN benjaminhendricks@smsd.org Social Studies
HENSLEY JENNIFER jenniferhensley@smsd.org Visual Arts
HENTON ALEX alexanderhenton@smsd.org Social Studies/PE
HOLSWORTH MARY maryholsworth@smsd.org Gifted
HOOVER KANON kanonhoover@smsd.org Social Studies
HOOVER LAUREN laurenhoover@smsd.org Vision Teacher-SMSD
HORN JENNIFER jenniferhorn@smsd.org Math
HORNER KELSI kelsihorner@smsd.org Instructional Coach
HOWE JUSTIN justinhowe@smsd.org Blue Eagle
HUNTER JENNIFER jenniferhunter@smsd.org Language Arts
HURT TIA tiahurt@smsd.org SPED
HUTHCHISON PENNY pennyhuthchison@smsd.org Para
JACKSON ERICA ericajackson@smsd.org Language Arts
JAMES PAM pamelajames@smsd.org World Languages
JENKINSON MARY marycjenkinson@smsd.org Receptionist
JOHNSON RYAN ryanjohnson@smsd.org Athletic Director
JOHNSON KATHY kathyjohnson@smsd.org Clerical Aide
JOHNSON JILL jilljohnson@smsd.org Math
JORDAN JENNY jennyjordan@smsd.org Social Studies
KAPLAN SHERYL sherylkaplan@smsd.org SHARE
KELLY JAMES jameskelly@smsd.org Math
KENNEDY ELIZABETH elizabethkennedy@smsd.org Social Worker
KIRBY RACHEL rachelkirby@smsd.org SPED
KLEIN STEVEN steveklein@smsd.org Social Studies
KOLKER GABRIELLA gabriellakolker@smsd.org SPED
KOVAC AMBER amberkovac@smsd.org Para SAIL
KRAHULIK BRANDI brandikrahulik@smsd.org Language Arts
KRAMER BRETT brettkramer@smsd.org Social Studies
KRIEVINS JESSICA jessicakrievins@smsd.org Business
LAIRD STEPHEN stephenlaird@smsd.org Social Studies
LANDRY LIZ elizabethlandry@smsd.org Math
LAU HAU-IN hauinlau@smsd.org World Languages
LAWRENCE LAUREN laurenlawrence@smsd.org Language Arts
LEONARD SUSAN susanleonard@smsd.org Associate Prinicpal
LIND KRISTINA kristinalind@smsd.org World Languages
LOPEZ EMILY emilylopez@smsd.org Science
LOSEY LAURE laurelosey@smsd.org World Languages
LOWE MELANIE melanielowe@smsd.org Registrar
LYSAUGHT MALLORY mallorylysaught@smsd.org Orchestra
MAAS SARAH sarahmaas@smsd.org SPED/SAIL
MACNAUGHTON EMILY emilymacnaughton@smsd.org Social Worker
MANDSAGER NEETA neetamandsager@smsd.org Math
MARTIN MILES milesmartin@smsd.org Science
MILLER VINCENT vincentmiller@smsd.org Industrial Technology
NEWLIN SAMANTHA samanthanewlin@smsd.org Math
OETTMEIER RYAN ryanoettmeier@smsd.org Math
PEARSON ADRIAN adrianpearson@smsd.org Science
PENNER JACOB jacobpenner173@smsd.org Social Studies
PERES JASON jasonperes@smsd.org Principal
PTACEK STEPHANIE stephanieptacek@smsd.org Nurse
RASMUSSEN MERCEDES mercedesrasmussen@smsd.org Business
REGEHR MEGHAN meghanregehr@smsd.org Science
ROBINSON JENNIFER jenniferrobinson@smsd.org Librarian
ROCKETT JEAN ANN jeanannrockett@smsd.org Speech Clinician
ROSE CHRISTIE christinarose@smsd.org Nurse's Aide
SANDOY ANDREW andrewsandoy@smsd.org Science
SCHEUERMAN NICHOLAS nicholasscheuerman@smsd.org Industrial Arts
SCHLUTER SANDY sandraschluter@smsd.org SPED/SAIL
SCHNAKENBERG JODIE jodieschnakenberg@smsd.org Visual Arts
SCHOEGLER NEILLY neilyschoegler@smsd.org SPED
SCHULTZ THOMAS thomasschultz@smsd.org Para SAIL
SHULL JEREMY jeremyshull@smsd.org SRO
SIMONEAU MARK marksimoneau@smsd.org Coach - Football, Weights, Track
SIRIVONQXAY PON ponsirivonqxay@smsd.org Custodial-Head Night
SPRAGUE-STIERS C.J. conniesprague@smsd.org Food Service Manager
STANDEFER MEGAN meganstandefer@smsd.org Counselor
STARNES ERIC ericstarnes@smsd.org Performing Arts
STERNBERG MEREDITH meredithsternberg@smsd.org Language Arts
STIDHAM JACQUELINE jacquelinestidham@smsd.org SPED
STOCKMAN BRIANNE briannestockman@smsd.org FACS
STOEKLE MIKE mikestoeckle@smsd.org Math
STONEKING BRITTNEY brittneystoneking@smsd.org Registered Behavior Technician
SYMES MONICA monicasymes@smsd.org Psychologist
TAPAOAN JOHN johntapaoan@smsd.org Building Sub-Kelly
TARDIFF KRISTINE kristinetardiff@smsd.org Language Arts
TATE DOW dowtate@smsd.org Language Arts
THIELE ANNA annathiele@smsd.org World Languages
TIPPIE CHARLOTTE charlottetippie@smsd.org Para
TOEPFER ALEX alextoepfer@smsd.org Performing Arts
UFFORD CHIP chipufford@smsd.org PE
VALENCIA STEPHANIE stephanievalencia@smsd.org Science
WEAVER CYNTHIA cynthiaweaver@smsd.org Computer Clerk
WELCH GREG gregorywelsh@smsd.org Math
WIESNER KEVIN kevinwiesner@smsd.org Business
      Attendance 
WITT TREY treywitt@smsd.org Language Arts
WOODWARD D'ANN dannwoodward@smsd.org Admin Assistant - Principal
WOOLLEN TONY anthonywoollen@smsd.org SRO
WREHE ZACH zacharywrehe@smsd.org SPED
WRIGHT PRICE pricewright@smsd.org Custodial-Day
YBARRA TRACI traciybarra@smsd.org Counselor